About | Calendar | Support the Stone
February 2021 at the Stone 
curated by Ingrid Laubrock

INGRID MAUBROCK
FEB 2-FEB 27
curated by Ingrid Laubrock

2/2 Tuesday
8:30 pm
Colin Hinton’s Aphelion
Colin Hinton (drums) Tony Malaby (tenor saxophone) Todd Neufeld (guitar) Eivind Opsvik (bass)


2/3 Wednesday
8:30 pm
Josh Sinton Trio
Josh Sinton (reeds) Christopher Hoffman (cello) Tom Rainey (drums)


2/4 Thursday
8:30 pm
QUARTET
Cooper Moore (piano) Nick Dunston (double bass) Francisco Mela (drums) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones)


2/5 Friday
8:30 pm
QUARTET
Luc Stewart (double bass) Miya Masaoka (koto) Chris Corsano (drums) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones)


2/6 Saturday
8:30 pm
Tom Rainey Trio
Tom Rainey (drums) Mary Halvorson (guitar) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones)


2/9 Tuesday
8:30 pm
TRIO— music by Anthony Braxton
Marc Hannaford (piano) Kyoko Kitamura (voice) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones)


2/10 Wednesday
8:30 pm
Battle Pieces
Nate Wooley (trumpet) Matt Moran, Russell Greenberg (vibraphones) Josh Modney (violin) Mariel Roberts (cello) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones) Weston Olencki (trombone)


2/11 Thursday
8:30 pm
Anti-House 4
Mary Halvorson (guitar) Kris Davis (piano) Tom Rainey (drums) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones, composition)


2/12 Friday
8:30 pm
Kris Davis & Ingrid Laubrock Duo
Kris Davis (piano, composition) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones, composition)


2/13 Saturday
8:30 pm
Ingrid Laubrock Quartet
Brandon Seabrook (guitar) Michael Formanek (double bass) Tom Rainey (drums) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones, composition)


2/16 Tuesday
8:30 pm
DUO
Charmaine Lee (voice) Sam Pluta (electronics)


2/18 Thursday
8:30 pm
Wet Ink
Erin Lesser (flutes Alex Mincek (saxophone) Josh Modney (violin) Mariel Roberts (cello) Kate Soper (voice) Ian Antonio (percussion) Eric Wubbels (piano) Sam Pluta (electronics)


2/19 Friday
8:30 pm
Large Dreams
Marc Hannaford (piano) Sam Pluta (electronics) Josh Modney (violin) Zeena Parkins (electric harp) Adam Matlock (accordion) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones, composition)


2/20 Saturday
8:30 pm
Small Dreams
Marc Hannaford (piano) Sam Pluta (electronics) Josh Modney (violin) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones, composition)


2/23 Tuesday
8:30 pm
Vaster Than Empires
Erica Dicker (violin) Allen Otte (percussion) Paul Schuette (modular synthesizer)


2/24 Wednesday
8:30 pm
DUO
Cooper Moore (piano) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones)


2/25 Thursday
8:30 pm
Nels Cline’s Consentrik
Nels Cline (guitar) Chris Lightcap (double bass) Tom Rainey (drums) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones)


2/26 Friday
8:30 pm
TISM
Sylvie Courvoisier (piano) Mark Feldman (violin) Tom Rainey (drums) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones)


2/27 Saturday
8:30 pm
Crump/Laubrock/Smythe
Stephan Crump (bass) Cory Smythe (piano) Ingrid Laubrock (saxophones)